Labanca'S Luxury Navona Villa

  • 60 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Labanca'S Luxury Navona Villa Rome offers quick access to such city attractions as Santa Maria della Pace Church, located approximately a 5-minute walk away.

This property is 250 m from Cantina & Cucina, offering dishes of Lazio cuisine.

The ancient St. Angelo Bridge can be found merely 550 metres away, and the aqueduct-fed rococo Trevi Fountain is a mere 1.2 km from the property. This Rome villa is nestled about 25 minutes' walk from natural attractions like the Palatine Hill. Labanca'S Luxury Navona Villa is 2.3 km from a top family-friendly place such as the ancient Roman Circus Maximus. The Rome accommodation is situated in the vicinity of Flaminio train station, providing transportation options in the area.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Labanca'S Luxury Navona Villa Rome
Piazza Navona Indipendent Home
Mobile-only price

Piazza Navona Indipendent Home

33 m from property
USD 155 USD 140
per night
Coronari Apartments 2
Mobile-only price

Coronari Apartments 2

8.5
Fabulous 76 reviews
98 m from property
USD 136 USD 122
per night
Alloggio Via Del Governo Vecchio 34
Mobile-only price

Alloggio Via Del Governo Vecchio 34

149 m from property
USD 261 USD 235
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Ciampino
    18 km

    Train stations

    Roma San Pietro Station
    1.5 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Mini-bar
    • Sitting area
    • Dressing area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    Licence number058091-LOC-07637,IT058091C2EXDWX6QC
    Frequently asked questions
    • Are there any landmarks close to Labanca'S Luxury Navona Villa?
      Labanca'S Luxury Navona Villa is just a 5-minute walk from the top-rated Piazza Navona, which has a stellar rating of 9.4/10.
    • How much does staying at Labanca'S Luxury Navona Villa cost?
      The price for a night's stay at Labanca'S Luxury Navona Villa starts at €290.
    • What are the rules of check-in and check-out at the holiday home?
      Guests of the holiday home should check in not later than 23:00 and check out until 10:00.
    • What restaurants can we find near this holiday home?
      Restaurants near this holiday home include Cantina & Cucina restaurant serving Lazio dishes (steps away from the property) as well as Mimi e coco restaurant famous for Roman cuisine (250 meters away).
    • Can I bring my pet to Labanca'S Luxury Navona Villa?
      Yes, Labanca'S Luxury Navona Villa is pet-friendly. Although it is recommended to call ahead for confirmation.
    • Is there a hot tub in Labanca'S Luxury Navona Villa?
      Yes, Labanca'S Luxury Navona Villa has a spa tub.
    • What are the must-see attractions during the stay at Labanca'S Luxury Navona Villa?
      Staying at Labanca'S Luxury Navona Villa, you shouldn't miss Rome's main landmarks, the ancient St. Angelo Bridge and Piazza di Spagna, located within 7 and 16 minutes on foot respectively.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Ciampino
    18 km

    Train stations

    Roma San Pietro Station
    1.5 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Labanca'S Luxury Navona Villa Rome

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close